Winner List South America Preliminary 2016

Software Testing World Cup South America- Logo

The Winner Team for South America 2016 is:

Team One Day TestingTeam One Day Testing
(Eduardo Zanoni Marques, Bruno Teixeira de Abreu, Jeniffer Vieira de Deus, Fábio de Brito Scarpin)

 

 

RankCountryTeam name
1BrazilOne Day Testing Team
Eduardo Zanoni Marques, Bruno Teixeira de Abreu, Jeniffer Vieira de Deus, Fábio de Brito Scarpin
Downloads: will be released after the finals
2BrazilC3PO
José Neto, Paloma Nunes, Rodrigo Cursino, Carlos Leal
Downloads: Test Report, Judges Feedback
3BrazilThe Master Testers
Moises Armani, Reinaldo Schulze, Alan Gularte, Alessandra Milani
Downloads: Test Report, Judges Feedback
4BrazilThe Bug Buster
Samantha Nunes, Rhamon Avelino, André Dutra, Letícia Bomfin
5BrazilQA Holmes
Sthanley Carlos de Lima Junior, Camila Izabel Soares Fonseca, Ricardo Dos Santos, Riderman de Sousa Barbosa
6BrazilDelivery Excellence Brazil
Vanessa Cândido, Aneyze Santos, João Leão, Walter Neto
7UruguayBREAK-FAST
Gonzalo Mancebo, Martín Marsicano, Diego Curbelo, Gastón Marichal
8BrazilDREAM TEAM
Eduardo Tavares, Dacio Mendonça, Suzane Mendonça, Josemario Sousa
9BrazilTesters BR
Tatiane Ferreira, Raquel Bosnardo, Erika Almeida, Camila Souto
10UruguayTesting UY-CU
Delvis Echeverria, Diana Monne, Ariannis Abella, Matías Diego
11BrazilBug Masters
Paulo Oliveira, Débora Silva, Diogo Souza, José Mendonça
12UruguayAbstracta
Gabriela Sánchez, Lisandra Armas, Abel Quintana, Federico Toledo
13Braziljungle testers
Eliane Collins, Luana Lobão, Andreza Castro, Marcos Gabriel Costa
14BrazilTester Order
Dayanne Cristina Araújo Barbosa, João Guilherme Farias Duda, Karla Michele Barbosa da Silva, Róger Alves Silva de Araújo
15ArgentinaMaking Sense
Rosario Mensi, Mariano Jurich, Celeste Senoseain, Ivan Dell
16ArgentinaRioplatenses
Andres Curcio, Damian Meydac Jean, Nicolas Arkhipenko, Ignacio Esmite
17BrazilThe Caboquinhos
Eric Dantas, Cristiane Freire, Lidia Roque, Thiago Fernandes
18BrazilArre Bah Team
Gabriel Oliveira, Aline Zanin, Kamilla, Queiroz, Romulo Oliveira
19BrazilThe Buggers
Carolina Bueno Giacobo, Gustavo Buffe, Lucas Souza Romão, Michel Trettim
20BrazilPAPA Bugs
Paula Brasileiro, Ana Ferraz, Paulo França, Antonio Aureliano Oliveira
21UruguayCazatatú
Mauro Alvez, Anahí Martínez, Bruno Masoller, Marcelo Piñeiro
22BrazilBug Jedi
Fabrício Epaminondas, Marsell Senko, Ycaro Fernandes, Filipe Ramos
23ArgentinaSherlock’s Acolytes
Lisandro Paroli, Máximo Salas, Nahuel Dealbera, Gastón Robledo
24BrazilGFT Contracultura Test Team
Manoel Filipe Pereira Silva Cyreno, Livyson Saymon Leão Azevêdo, Murilo de Almeida Galindo, João Paulo Miranda
25BrazilDVT Brazil
Rafael Costa Baptista, Luiz Navarro, Fabricio Arantes Jordão, Júlio César Pereira Junior
26BrazilFITers
João Rimes, Maria Elidia Flauzino, Danilo Bueno Bressane, Aristeu Azevedo
27BrazilFrevo
Alex Antonio Candido Silva, Natalia Sarmento Tenorio Falcao, Dennys de Souza Barros, Dhielber do Amparo Manzoli
28BrazilWild Llamas
Thaís Duarte da Rosa, Mauricio Silva dos Santos, Aidan Vasconcelos Pereira, André de Almeida Queiroz
29BrazilLINXPE TEAM
Karine Oliveira, Silva Jamesson, Cristiano Borges, Angelo Goncalves
30BrazilCapibaribe
Vanessa Santos, Dandara Marinho, Wagner Lima, Wallace Santana
31BrazilBugCatcher
Viviane Lyrio, Massanori Takaki, Carlos Figueiredo, Renato Bezerra
32BrazilBolacha&Biscoito
Anderson Santos Torres, Renata Garcia Hidalgo, Gleyson dos Santos, Eduardo de Souza Cavalcante