Winner List Europe Preliminary 2016

Software Testing World Cup Europe - Logo

The Winner Team for Europe 2016 is:

Team Bugterrier
(Alexander Naumov, Alexandra Titova, Tatiana Polyanina, Elena Mordvinova)

 

 

RankCountryTeam name
1RussiaBugterrier
Alexander Naumov, Alexandra Titova, Tatiana Polyanina, Elena Mordvinova
Downloads: will be released after the finals
2Czech RepublicTestLions
Marek Langhans, Zuzana Čechivska, Nicolae Cretu, Alin-Catalin Hritcu
Downloads: Test Report, Judges Feedback
3GermanyHG rockITs
Andreas Reusch, Tillmann Mosig, Nils Kaiser, Emilija Thürlemann
Downloads: Test Report, Judges Feedback
4EstoniaMoonQAscade
Vaido Vähk, Uuno Puus, Anu Einberg, Madis Kangro
5RomaniaQA to the bone
Mihalela Tetcu, Teodora Alexandra Ursulescu, Robin Nicolae Molnar, Vasile Pop
6AustriaA-Anecondas
Karin Elisabeth Kunst, Andra Calancea, Patricia Fuchs, Marc Melinz
7EstoniaÕtest
Risko Ruus, Rudolf Elbrecht, Rasmus Koorits, Martin Aun
8RomaniaReunited
Mircea Dobritescu, Marius Tranca, Andreea Vasile, Florentina Ciuciu
9RomaniaBugBusters
Andrei Ionescu, Alexandru Dima, George Georgescu, Robert Filipoiu
10GermanyA-Force One
Michael Baumgärtel, Wolfgang Lange, Georg Russe, Peter Dorko
11BulgariaJustQAs
Iva Kostova, Borislava Hinova, Kristina Bankova, Pavla Stoyanova
12Czech RepublicSW@HardCore_Hack3r5
Jan Pelousek, Jan Kmetko, Jan Mikulasek, Martin Lucan
13PolandCognifide Moles
Jedrzej Osinski, Bruno Manczak, Eryk Pilarski, Michal Lubawy
14RomaniaBug Raiders
Paul Damian, Elena Popa, Alina Hanganu, Mircea Popa
15RomaniaAxway Girls
Andra Boaca, Jeanina Chivu, Lavinia Turcan, Sandra Lazea
16RomaniaTesters of Anarchy
Dorel Natea, Adina Moldovanm, Dolores Pente, Raluca Popa
17NetherlandsTeam spriteCloud
Carlos Gutierrez, Gijs Paulides, Roelof van Asperen, Markus Duivesteijn
18SloveniaBug Busters
Tomaž Brilej, Miroslav Vulović, Aleš Vetrih, Matevž Mali
19TurkeyKeyForce
Baris Sarialioglu, Berk Dulger, Canberk Akduygu, Onur Terz
20United KingdomPiccadilly Group
Adam Smith, Claire Cox, Mahamed Ali, Mark Crowther
21Hungary4QAlity
Gábor Juhász, Hajnalka Szécsényi, László Pluhár, Péter Seller
22PortugalBugliminators
Cristiano Cunha, André Gonçalves, Ivo Fernandes, Joana Lacerda
23RomaniaOptarians
Andrei Pirvulescu, Andrei Dobrin, Bogdan Margarit, Sorin Buta
24PolandGFT Criticals
Wiktor Kotecki, Tomasz Browarski, Kamil Krzeminski, Radoslaw Siatka
25RomaniaI am Axway
Alina Florea, Razvan Diaconu, Ana Spataru, Narcis Hulub
26RomaniaTeam Innova
Claudia Chezan, Alina Balan, Andreea Darida, Lidia Ciorhan
27RomaniaPixies
Rodica Sutu, Anca Alexandru, Nicusor Nedelcu, Ioana Barhan
28SerbiaRS Eagles
Milena Petrović, Vedrana Blagojević, Ana Brajović, Slavoljub Raković
29Czech RepublicSW@LetLampou
Zdenek Parizek, Jaromir Klimicek, Vit Tauer, Martin Bartak
30United KingdomAll for one and one 404
Sarah Wilkins, Sophie Hayden, Sian Prescott, Ian Newman
31BelarusBombaleyo
Veronika Savchenko, Victoria Erofeeva, Nadzeya Tsitavets, Anastasiya Meleshko
32RomaniaEGO
Vlad Andrita, Ciprian Zapuc, Andreea Farago, Cosmin Traistaru
33RomaniaIntacct
Roxana Pogacian, Adrian Naiman, Marius Pojar, Andrei Lazar
34RomaniaWirtekVikings
Cristian Olariu, Stefan Todea, Ioana Galan, Andrei Lupan
35RomaniaBug’s Nightmare
Elena Prisacaru, Andrei Forascu, Lucian Stan, Marius Murarasu
36RomaniaUnicorns of Bugs
Corina Zaharia, Ciprian Ivanov, Andrei Bobeica, Adina Parpalita
37FinlandBug Circus 1
Tomi Juslin, Aleksi Aalto, Kjell Lauren, Toni Kortepohja
38RomaniaQAntum Mechanics
Daniel Negruseri, Remus Golgot, George Voaides, Raluca Temle
39RomaniaRagnarok
Radu Grigoras, Ralu Mihordea, Adrian Bartos, Stanislav Lavraniuc
40PolandDroseraLab
Piotr Orchowski, Damian Lachowski, Łukasz Żbikowski, Tomasz Wolas
41RomaniaThe Daring Ducks
Mihaela Arsene-Isbasescu, Florian Daniel Popescu, Lucian-Adrian Stroie
42GermanyHG BiTS
Eric Schmieder, Peter Kemenjas, Mark Porstmann, Daniel Denzinger
43GreeceIntrasoft Testing Team Ath
John Pliakas, Elias Liarakos, Aikaterini Papadatou, Efstathios Varzanidis
44RussiaRusReleaseGuards
Ivan Paramonov, Olga Mironova, Aleksey Mikheev, Maxim Tikhonenkov
45RomaniaScorpions EveryMatrix
Alexandru Panaghia, Alexandru Panica, Mina Bolinu, Vincent Liu
46NetherlandsTestnifigant 4
Bob van de Burgt, Iris Pinkster O’Riordain, Greet Burkels, Chloe Burger
47RomaniaSentinels
Valentin Popa, Roxana Diacenco, Cristina Mocanu, Raluca Damian
48United KingdomTeam Papers
Kaisa Piipari, Raul Nicolas, Daniel Browne
49RussiaWeBreakIT
Alexey Grabovskiy, Eugenia Malyuga, Roman Idiyatullin, Vitaly Potapenko
50PortugalRiders on the Storm
Ricardo Dias, Carla Ramos, Carina Moura, Sofia Fernandes
51RussiaSmart Team
Alena Kurenkova, Ekaterina Shevchenko, Evgeniya Pukha, Ekaterina Kudryashova
52Hungaryevocado
Zoltan Varga, Laszlo Csaba, Huszar Tamas, Jegh Zsolt, Modi
53Romania4Pillar
Rachel Constantinescu, Iulia Rus, Andrei Caraus, Andrei Hollo
54RomaniaEagle Eyes
Sergiu Postolachi, Brândușa Gămăniață, Cristina Jalbă, Iulia Nechita
55Hungaryrevolution
Olivér German, Imola Kávainé Delesega, Róbert-Viktor Encz, Zsolt Erdős
56United KingdomSpilling Mistak3
Thomas Evans, Keir Lumsden, Nick Braybrook, Lynda Blake
57RomaniaTitans
Catalin Braha, Dan Moise, Dragos Dulhaz, Eduard Stanciu
58BulgariaQA Hub
Nikolay Gorinov, Martin Lozanski, Momchil Lyutskanov, Georgi Shopov
59HungaryNo Tickets for Halott Pénz
László Szegedi, Ingrid Papp, Zsolt Elek, Erika Lődár
60SlowakiaThe Coordinated Koalas
Martin Chalany, Michal Hasko, Michal Zatloukal, Jan Valach
61PolandGFT SQAD
Bartosz Smolarek, Anna Mielczarek, Tomasz Bilewicz, Rafal Nikiel
62RomaniaGhostbugsters
Anca Bintu, Alexandru Heremciuc, Madalin Macovei, Vlad Moisuc
63GreeceIntrasoft Testing Team Thessaloniki
Klearchos Klearchou, Christos Xenakidis, Vasilios Petrou, Ifigenia Tournaviti
64NorwayNorwegian Blue
Haavard Gulbrandsen, Kristoffer Flottorp, Mona Obadya, Holger Ihrig
65FinlandBug Circus 2
Ismo Aro, Juha Alhonen, Tommi Kaskinen, Kari Eerola
66HungaryevoCFT
Tamas Horvath, Andrea Szabo, Sandor Nagy, Gabor Nyiri
67PolandMMK
Krzysztof Wilczyński, Maciej Wyrodek, Mariusz Krzywdziński
68Hungaryevoid
Tamás Sályi, Péter Mezei, Márk Egervári, Bálint Varga
69RussiaOhMyBug
Mariia Lipatova, Anton Kalugin, Maxim Taran, Maxim Mantserov
70United KingdomPixle Chicks
Gill Kettles, Clare Ledbury, Clair Edwards, Victoria Wisken
71RomaniaGrizlies EveryMatrix
Marko Holyk, Oleh Dutko, Oleksandr Dzyben, Eduard Stanciu
72IrelandOne team one dream
Mary McCarthy, Neil O’Toole, Shane Treacy, Karen Murphy
73HungaryEVOmerik
Krisztián Kardos, Péter Izsó, Zsolt Lázár, Gergely Bíró
74HungaryTest dEVOtion
Vilmos Pál Bogár, Róbert Papp, Tamás Tóth, István Krisztián Madarász
75United KingdomOops, forgot to test that
Andreas Pontikis Pontikis, Scott Curris, Rebecca Wakeham, Kevin Fish